People

Chair

David Mackey
Dept. of Horticulture & Crop Science, Dept. of Molecular Genetics
306C Kottman Hall

TPSGP Faculty

M. Soledad Benitez Ponce
Department of Plant Pathology
214 Selby Hall
Alison Bennett
Department of Evolution, Ecology and Organismal Biology
Aronoff Laboratory
Dave Bisaro
Dept. of Molecular Genetics, Dept. of Plant Pathology
201 Rightmire Hall
Joshua Blakeslee
Dept. of Horticulture and Crop Sciences
208 Gourley Hall
Enrico Bonello
Dept. of Plant Pathology
483C Kottman Hall
Jessica  Cooperstone
Dept. of Horticulture & Crop Science, Dept. of Food Science & Technology
348 Howlett Hall
Katrina Cornish
Dept. of Horticulture and Crop Sciences
108A Williams Hall WI
Anna Dobritsa
Dept. of Molecular Genetics
015 Rightmire Hall
Anne Dorrance
Dept. of Plant Pathology
118 Selby Hall
Jonathan Fresnedo Ramirez
Dept. of Horticulture and Crop Sciences
204A & 217A Williams Hall
Venkat Gopalan
Dept. of Chemistry and Biochemistry
774 Biological Sciences Building
Andrea  Gschwend
Department of Horticulture and Crop Science
344 Howlett Hall
Patrice Hamel
Dept. of Molecular Genetics
582 Aronoff Laboratory
Jay Hollick
Department of Molecular Genetics
500 Aronoff Laboratory
Aman Husbands
Dept. of Molecular Genetics
592 Aronoff Laboratory
Jonathan  Jacobs
Department of Plant Pathology
201 Kottman Hall
JC  Jang
Department of Horticulture and Crop Science, Department of Molecular Genetics
013 Rightmire Hall
Michelle Jones
Department of Horticulture and Crop Sciences
214A Williams Hall
Alex Lindsey
Department of Horticulture and Crop Science
312A Kottman Hall
Leah McHale
Dept. of Horticulture & Crop Science
312B Kottman Hall
Andy Michel
Dept. of Entomology
210 Thorne Hall
Thomas Mitchell
Dept. of Plant Pathology
481B Kottman Hall
Jon Parquette
Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
181 CBEC Building
Feng Qu
Dept. of Plant Pathology
024 Selby Hall
Jason Slot
Dept. of Plant Pathology
481C Kottman Hall
Clay Sneller
Department of Horticulture and Crop Science
213 Williams Hall
Vishnu-Baba Sundaresan
Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
E528 Scott Lab
F. Robert Tabita
Department of Microbiology
700 Riffe Building
Christopher Taylor
Dept. of Plant Pathology
210 Selby Hall
Guo-Liang Wang
Dept. of Plant Pathology
483B Kottman Hall
Ye Xia
Department of Plant Pathology
477C Kottman Hall